Parts Manual Ransomes Jacobsen-Books Pdf

Parts Manual Ransomes Jacobsen
27 Feb 2020 | 65 views | 0 downloads | 176 Pages | 5.60 MB

Share Pdf : Parts Manual Ransomes Jacobsen

Download and Preview : Parts Manual Ransomes Jacobsen

Report CopyRight/DMCA Form For : Parts Manual Ransomes Jacobsen



Transcription

2011 Ransomes Jacobsen Limited All Rights Reserved. RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, DESCRIPTION PAGE, PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION 4. SPARES STOCKING GUIDE 4, SERVICE PARTS 6, HOW TO USE THE PARTS MANUAL 6. GUIDELINES FOR THE DISPOSAL OF SCRAP PRODUCTS 7, MAIN FRAME 8. FUEL TANK 12, HYDRAULIC TANK AND FILTERS 14, FUEL TANK LEFT MUDGUARD 16. STEERING AND REAR AXLE 20, ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL LCD Display 22.
ELECTRICAL MAIN HARNESS LCD DISPLAY 24, ELECTRICAL RELAYS FUSES LCD Display 28. ELECTRICAL Analog Display 38, HYDRAULICS TRACTION CIRCUIT WITH REV 4WD KIT BRAKE CIRCUIT 41. HYDRAULICS TRACTION BRAKE CIRCUIT 47, HYDRAULICS COOLING CIRCUIT 53. HYDRAULICS CUTTING UNIT CIRCUIT WITH SINGLE UNIT CUTTING 54. HYDRAULICS CUTTING UNIT CIRCUIT 60, HYDRAULICS STEERING LIFT CIRCUIT 66. HYDRAULIC MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS 68, FRONT LIFT ARMS 86.
RIGHT LIFT ARM 90, LEFT CENTRE LIFT ARMS 94, OPERATOR S PLATFORM 100. SEAT AND FRAME 106, CONTROLS TRACTION PEDAL DIFF LOCK MOW SWITCH UNIT LIFT UNIT DRIVE 108. LOOSE PARTS 114, TRANSMISSION PUMP SAUER SUNDSTRAND 116. VALVE BACK PRESSURE 118, PRESSURE COMPENSATOR VALVE 120. CUTTING MOTOR VALVE 122, FREE WHEEL VALVE 124, TANDEM PUMP 126.
WHEEL MOTOR FRONT 128, WHEEL MOTOR REAR DANFOSS OMSW SERIES 3 132. UNIT LIFT ARM 134, STEERING RAM 136, PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE COMMERTIAL 4 PORT 138. PILOT OPERATED DIVERTOR VALVE COMMERTIAL 3 PORT 140. LIFT CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Danfoss Dukes fluid power 142. LIFT CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Eaton 144, SOLENOID VALVE 146. TRANSMISSION VALVE 148, TRANSMISSION VALVE PARKER 150. REAR WHEEL VALVE 4 WD REVERSE HYDRAFORCE 152, SINGLE UNIT CUTTING VALVES LINKAGE 154.
SEALS CLIPS AND TIES 156, SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT 4137966 SUSPENSION 160. SEAT GRAMMER MSG 85 SEAT 4137966 SEAT TOP 162, SEAT BREAKDOWN S85 90R 164. SEAT BREAKDOWN 166, SEAT SUSPENSION BREAKDOWN DS85H 168. MIRRORS 172, RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, INTRODUCTION. PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich IP3 9TT.
A Maximum front axle load in Kg for machines being England. driven on the highway, B Gross weight mass in Kg A B C D E. Kg Kg Kg Kw, C Maximum rear axle load in Kg for machines being F G. driven on the highway, D Power in Kw H J, E Date code. F Machine type Designation, G Product code, H Product name. J Serial number, SERIAL PLATE LOCATION, The serial plate A is located on the chassis under the.
operators seating position, SPARES STOCKING GUIDE, To keep your equipment fully operational and productive Ransomes suggests you maintain a. stock of the more commonly used maintenance items We have included part numbers for. the additional support materials and training aids. SERVICE SUPPORT MATERIAL, Part No Description Part No Description. 97898 040000 Engine Parts Manual Machine Safety Operation. Maintence Manual, 16641 8916 6 Engine Operators Manual 24347G GB Suffix GB replaced by FR. Engine Service Manual NL DE IT DK SE ES, dependant on language. RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, SERVICE PARTS, Part No Description Part No Description.
4135418 Air Filter Element 178025 Hydraulic Oil Filter Element Return. 557619 Fuel Filter 008089620 Hydraulic Oil Filter Element Suction. 4151777 Engine Oil Filer 4220700 Rear Tyre Standard. 24345g Safety Ops Maintenance Manuals 4220701 Rear Tyre Kevlar. 009096180 Mirror Left H460057 Fuel tank Cap, 009096170 Mirror Right. RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, HOW TO USE THE PARTS MANUAL. ITEM NUMBER, Each part which is identified in the illustrations has an item number Parts which do not have an item. number may not be readily identified in the illustration but are usually closely associated with the. immediately adjacent part, ASSEMBLIES, A complete assembly e g a wheel motor or hydraulic motor or roll assembly is listed as a complete. item with subsequent individual components listed separately. The assembly is listed under it s part number with component parts being listed offset to the right e g. ITEM PART NO DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS, 4295 MBG2504 Bracket 1.
4296 MBG3848 Latch 2, 4298 450865 Screw M8 X 20 Sckt Csk Hd 2. 4300 450378 Nut M8 Nyloc 2, 4301 Wl001 Set Of Wheels 1. 4301 1 008162130 Wheel Hub Assy 1 Rear, 4301 2 008170390 Tyre 1. 4301 3 008161830 Rim 1, 4301 4 008169140 Hub Assy 1. 4301 5 008169150 Cap 1, 4301 6 002993010 Lubricator 1.
4301 7 008161990 Wheel Tyre 2 Front, 4301 8 008170780 Tyre 2. It may not be possible to illustrate every item With certain items purchased from outside suppliers. some component parts may not be available from Ransomes and may need to be specially ordered. from the supplier, QUANTITIES, Quantities shown are for one assembly or sub assembly. USING THE PARTS LIST, Determine the function and application of the part required Turn to the main index page and select the. appropriate section Locate the part on the illustration and parts list and read off the quantity from the. appropriate MODEL column, NUMERICAL INDEX, This is a summary of all part numbers used in the manual arranged in numerical sequence and show. ing the page and item number under which the parts appear. ORDERING OF SPARE PARTS, When ordering replacement parts it is most important to quote the SERIAL NUMBER of the machine.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION and QUANTITY required, Any arbitrary modifications carried out on this machine may relieve the manufacturer of liability for any. resulting damage or injury, ABBREVIATIONS, N A Not Available. ARAs Required, RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, GUIDELINES FOR THE DISPOSALOF SCRAP PRODUCTS. DURING SERVICE LIFE, Used oil oil filters and engine coolant are hazardous materials and should be handled in a safe and environmentally responsi. In the event of a fluid leak contain the spill to prevent it entering the ground or drainage system Local legislation will dictate how. such spills are to treated, Following the maintenance procedures laid out in this manual will ensure that the impact the machine has on the local environ.
ment is controlled, When it has been identified that a turf care product has no further functional value and requires disposal the following actions. should be taken, END OF SERVICE LIFE, These guidelines should be used in conjunction with applicable Health Safety and Environmental legislation and use of. approved local facilities for waste disposal and recycling. Position the machine in a suitable location for any necessary lifting equipment to be used. Use appropriate tools and Personal Protective Equipment PPE and take guidance from the technical manuals. applicable to the machine, Remove and store appropriately. 1 Batteries, 2 Fuel residue, 3 Engine coolant, Disassemble the structure of the machine referring to the technical manuals where appropriate Special attention. should be made for dealing with stored energy within pressurised elements of the machine or tensioned springs. Any items that still have a useful service life as second hand components or can be re serviced should be separated. and returned to the relevant centre, Other worn out items should be separated into material groups for recycling and disposal consistent with available.
facilities More common separation types are as follows. Non ferrous metals, Identifiable, Recyclable, Non recyclable. Not identified, Electrical Electronic Components, Items that cannot be separated economically into different material groups should be added to the General waste. Do not incinerate waste, Finally update machinery records to indicate that the machine has been taken out of service and scrapped Provide this serial. number to Ranmsomes Jacobsen Warranty department to close off relevant records. RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, MAIN FRAME, RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520. ITEM PART NO DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS, 51 MBE3568H CHASSIS 1.
52 MBE4553 UNIT STOP BRACKET 2, 53 A299405 BONDED RUBBER BUFFER 2. 54 450378 NUT M8 NYLOC 2, 56 MBE4042 CAB MOUNT BRKT W ASSY 2. 57 450191 SCREW M8 x 20 HEX HD 1, 58 450378 NUT M8 NYLOC 1. 59 450191 SCREW M8 x 20 HEX HD 10, 60 450378 NUT M8 NYLOC 10. 61 MBF2027 COVER LOWER W ASSY 1, 62 450192 SCREW M8 x 25 HEX HD 10.
63 450378 NUT M8 NYLOC 10, 68 MBG5799 ANGLE CHASSIS LH 1. 69 MBG5800 ANGLE CHASSIS RH 1, 70 450214 SCREW M10 x 25 HEX HD 4. 71 450379 NUT M10 NYLOC 10, 72 MBE3575A BRACKET 2, 73 450216 SCREW M10 x 35 HEX HD 4. 74 MBG5798 CROSS MEMBER 1, 75 450215 SCREW M10 x 30 HEX HD 2. 76 MBE3577G ANGLE CROSS MEMBER 1, 77 450270 SCREW M16 x 40 HEX HD 2.
78 450382 NUT M16 NYLOC 2, 79 MBF1353 BRACKET WELDED ASSY 1. 80 A299411 VIBRATION MOUNT 2, 81 MBE4000 WASHER 10 See Note end of Parts Listing. 82 450052 BOLT M12 x 60 HEX HD 2, 83 450380 NUT M12 NYLOC 2. 84 450411 S L WASHER M8 4, 86 451257 SPLIT PIN 4 x 25 1. 87 450393 WASHER M16 1, 88 MBE4372A HOOK 1, 89 MBE4376B LEVER WELDED ASSY 1.
90 A299022 KNOB 1, 91 450379 NUT M10 NYLOC 1, 92 450391 WASHER M10 3. 93 A291112 COMPRESSION SPRING 1, 94 451225 SPLIT PIN 2 5 x 20 1. 95 MBE4701A STOP PLATE 1, 96 450170 SCREW M6 x 16 HEX HD 2. 97 450389 WASHER M6 2, 98 450410 S L WASHER M6 2, 108 MBF2000 FRONT AXLE WA 1. 109 450270 SCREW M16 x 40 HEX HD 4, Not Illustrated Parts 9.
RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, MAIN FRAME, RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520. ITEM PART NO DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS, 110 450382 NUT M16 NYLOC 4. 111 MBG4525A FITTING BRACKET 1, 112 MBG5887 COMMANDER DEFLECTOR 1. 113 MBG5888 RUBBER DEFLECTOR 1, 114 MBG5889 DEFLECTOR RETAINER 1. 115 MBG5893 RUBBER DEFLECTOR SMALL 1, 116 MBG5894 DEFLECTOR RETAINER 1.
117 452435 NUT HEX M6 FLNG NYLOC 12, 118 450542 SCRW PAN HD M6 x 20 12. 119 450191 SCREW HEX M8 x 20 6, 120 450390 WSHR M8 x 17 x 1 8 6. 121 450411 LOCKWSHR M8 x 12 75 x 2 6, 122 450370 NUTSERT M8 A L x 20 5 6 USED ON MBG5798. 140 MBG6823 VALVE PLATE 2, 141 450214 SCREW M10 x 25 4. 142 450379 NUT M10 STAYTITE 4, LMAC397 OPS PLATFORM STIFFENERS From S N GC000364.
4190746 PLATE 2 From S N GC000364, When Fitted Item 81 does need fitting. under the ops platorm i e on top of the, Engine Mount. 450214 SCREW HEX M10X25 4, 450392 WASHER M12 x 24 x 2 7 2 From S N GC000364. Platform via additional Hole, 450380 NUT HEX M12 NYLOC 2. 450056 BOLT HEX M12 X 80 2, 64163 27 WSHR FLAT 2 0 X 0 453 X 11 GA 2.
4287491 Top Spreader Plate 1 From S N GC000503, Not Illustrated Parts 11. RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, ITEM PART NO DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS. 2001 MBF0494A Fuel Tank W a 1, 2002 H460057 Filler Cap 1. 2003 MBF0734A Cover Plate W a 1, 2006 H291025 Magnetic Plug 1. 2007 A229979 5 8 Seal 1, 2008 A810967 Sender Unit 1.
2010 A904021 Gasket 1, 2011 450541 Screw M6 X 16 Pan Hydraulic 9. 2012 450389 Washer M6 9, 2013 450214 Screw M10 X 25 Hexagnonal Hydraulic 1. 2014 450391 Washer M10 3, 2015 450379 Nut M10 Nyloc 3. 2016 450029 Bolt M10 X 35 Hexagnonal Hydraulic 1, 2017 450215 Screw M10 X 30 Hexagnonal Hydraulic 1. 2018 MBC6171 Clamp Collar 1 For Item 2008 A9049390. 2019 450529 Screw Pan Hydraulic M5x20 5 For Item 2018. 2020 A904939 Fibre Washer 5 For Item 2019, Not Illustrated Parts 13.
RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, HYDRAULIC TANK AND FILTERS. RANSOMES COMMANDER 3520, ITEM PART NO DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS. 2101 MBF1897B Hydraulic Tank W assy 1 From Sn GC000344. 4205902 Hydraulic Tank W assy 1 From Sn GC000345, 2102 008089630 Anti Splash Cap and Fllter. 2104 H291025 Magnetic Plug 1, 2105 A229979 5 8 Seal 1. 2106 A808027 Level Gauge 1, 2107 A904021 Gasket 1, 2108 MBF1095A Hydraulic tank Lid W a 1.
2109 450541 Screw M6 X 16 Pan Hydraulic 9, 2110 450389 Washer M6 9. 2111 450214 Screw M10 X 25 Hex Hydraulic 2, 2112 450391 Washer M10 3. 2113 450379 Nut M10 Nyloc 3, 2114 450029 Bolt M10 X 35 Hex Hydraulic 1. LMAC465 Kit Consists Of, Not Illustrated Parts 15, . Parts Manual Ransomes Commander 3520 Ride On Reel Mower Serial Number Prefix GC Product codes LGTT020 WARNING If incorrectly used this machine can cause severe injury Those who use and maintain this machine should be trained in its proper use warned of its dangers and should read the entire manual before

Related Books

Camcorder Quick Start Guide eapl org

Camcorder Quick Start Guide eapl org

Camcorder Quick Start Guide The Panasonic HD camcorder allows you to record high definition images suitable for large flat screen televisions Furthermore it offers 42x ultra telephoto zooming and it features HYBRID Optical Image Stabilizer for blur free zooming 1 Turning the camcorder on and off 2 Using the LCD Monitor touch screen 3 Selecting the recording format AVCHD or iFrame

Test Booklet my triand com

Test Booklet my triand com

Test Booklet Subject SC Grade 08 MCAS 2007 Grade 8 Science amp Technology Engineering Student name Author Massachusetts District Massachusetts Released Tests Printed Wednesday February 13 2013 ample MCAS 2007 Grade 8 Science amp Technology Engineering SC 08 1 Which of the following keeps the planets in our solar system in orbit around the Sun A atmospheric pressure B gravitational for

2014 GMC Savana Owner Manual M

2014 GMC Savana Owner Manual M

GMC Savana Owner Manual GMNA Localizing U S Canada 6014682 Black plate 4 1 2014 CRC 2nd Edition 8 26 13 iv Introduction Using this Manual

BUT IF YOU TAKE MY VOICE WHAT WILL BE LEFT TO ME

BUT IF YOU TAKE MY VOICE WHAT WILL BE LEFT TO ME

There s no democratic state that s not compromised to the very core by its part in generating human misery 1 In recent history the Serbian state took a considerable part in generating misery for its own citizens and human tragedy throughout the whole region In the aftermath of the Yugoslav tragedy official politics tends to state that we are all now focused not towards the

schoen milst prep

schoen milst prep

W eierstra Institut f r Angew andte Analysis und Sto c hastik im F orsc h ungsv erbund Berlin e V Preprin t ISSN 0946 8633 Numerical construction of a hedging strategy

KPIs in Service Service Performance

KPIs in Service Service Performance

Feel free to share this ebook and 32 KPIs with anyone who you think would be interested KPIs in Service by Chris Arlen Service Performance is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution NonCommercial ShareAlike 3 0 Unported License That means you can share it with everyone as long as you attribute it to Service Performance as the author use this same license and don t charge

5 Steps to Record a Video

5 Steps to Record a Video

Let me share a tip with you You may find it beneficial to first write a blog post on the topic Then simply use the blog post as a script for your video That way one effort creates 2 deliverables You see a deliverable is one completed action that creates a result 5 Steps to Record a Video SocialMediaOutcomes com 916 248 5440 Rick SocialMediaOutcomes com 5 Here are some

33 Simple Strategies To Build Your Email List

33 Simple Strategies To Build Your Email List

33 Simple Strategies to Build your Email List SocialMediaOutcomes com 916 905 2464 Rick SocialMediaOutcomes com 3 4 Facebook One of the hottest social media sites around Facebook is a great tool to develop relationships share timely information and generate leads Post links to your website and blog When using social media follow the 80 20 Rule 80 of your messages should be

Portions may be reproduced for use in the classroom with

Portions may be reproduced for use in the classroom with

Share your story with a friend Word Bo 1 x name of a friend 2 adjective 3 number 4 singular noun Turn to page C of S is for Smo res and picture yourself camping at the Grand Canyon National Park Bryce Canyon National Park or the Zion National Park Create a postcard by cutting out and coloring the picture below Use the following sentence starters

a division of Teacher Created Materials

a division of Teacher Created Materials

oercase smo M mother hugged Me hen Came Home insert eriod smo The couds danced in the sky chec spelling smo affed at the story transpose smo Ho ou are insert smo Woud ou ass the izza insert comma smo hae to cats to dogs and a godfish insert uotations smo Thats amazing she shouted deetion smo Wi ou ca ca me on the hone tonight ne aragrah smo