Craftsman 12 In Drill Press Model 315 219140 Repair Sheet-Books Pdf

CRAFTSMAN 12 in DRILL PRESS MODEL 315 219140 REPAIR SHEET
24 Sep 2020 | 3 views | 0 downloads | 7 Pages | 407.46 KB

Share Pdf : Craftsman 12 In Drill Press Model 315 219140 Repair Sheet

Download and Preview : Craftsman 12 In Drill Press Model 315 219140 Repair Sheet

Report CopyRight/DMCA Form For : Craftsman 12 In Drill Press Model 315 219140 Repair Sheet



Transcription

CRAFTSMAN DRILL PRESS MODEL NO 219140, FIGURE A 2, 28 17 18 19. Key Part Key Part, No Number Description Qty No Number Description Qty. 1 089140301146 LOGO LABEL 1 27 089140301099 ROLL PIN D5 X 16 mm 1. 2 089140301001 COVER 1 28 089140301150 WARNING LABEL 1. 3 089140301002 COVER BUTTON 1 29 089140301021 SCREW M8 X 8 mm. 4 089140301145 SPEED LABEL 1 HEX SOCKET HD 2, 5 089140301004 DRIVE BELT 1 30 089140301100 ROLL PIN 1. 6 089140301005 MOTOR PULLEY 1 31 089140301083 THREADED PIN 1. 7 089140301012 SET SCREW M6 X 10 mm 1 32 089140301084 HEX NUT M8 7. 8 089140301010 EXTERNAL LOCK WASHER 8 33 089140301067 ARBOR 1. 9 089140301009 HEX NUT M4 4 34 089140301152 CHUCK 1. 10 089140301008 SCREW M4 X 10 mm PAN HD 8 35 089140301162 LASER ASSEMBLY 1. 11 089140301011 COVER HINGE 2 36 089140301042 SCREW M4 2 X 16 mm 4. 12 089140301106 SCREW M4 X 6 mm PAN HD 2 37 089140301043 SWITCH KEY 1. 13 089140301102 TENSION KNOB 1 38 089140301044 SWITCH HY18 1. 14 089140301107 COVER LATCH 1 39 089140301165 HEAD ASSEMBLY 1. 15 089140301101 ROLL PIN D6 X 16 mm 2 40 089140301031 SCREW M4 X 10 mm. 16 089140301168 RIVETS 8 HEX SOCKET CAP HD 1, 17 089140301098 SCREW M8 X 15 mm 41 089140301030 HEX NUT 1 2 in 2. HEX SOCKET CAP HD 1 42 089140301029 WASHER M12 1, 18 089140301097 PIN D6 x 12 mm 1 43 089140301167 HANDLE RECOIL ASSEMBLY 1.
19 089140301096 FEED CRANK 1 44 089140301147 DATA LABEL 1. 20 089140301095 KNOB ASSEMBLY 1 45 089140301013 SPINDLE PULLEY 1. 21 089140301089 KNOB 2 46 089140301014 SPECIAL PULLEY NUT 1. 22 089140301088 FEED HANDLE 2 47 089140301003 SCREW M4 2 X 16 mm. 23 089140301094 HUB 1 PAN HD 1, 24 089140301087 DEPTH GAUGE 1 48 089140301169 FRACTION LABEL 1. 25 089140301086 DEPTH LOCK SCREW 1 49 089140301170 SLEEVE 1. 26 089140301085 SHAFT PINION 1 50 089140301907 WORKLIGHT LABEL 1. Standard Hardware Item May Be Purchased Locally, CRAFTSMAN DRILL PRESS MODEL NO 219140. 28 36 38 4, Key Part Key Part, No Number Description Qty No Number Description Qty. 1 089140301092 SET SCREW M6 X 10 mm 2 20 089140301154 CHUCK TOOL 1. 2 089140301093 COLUMN COLLAR 1 21 089140301120 WASHER M9 X M28 X 3T 4. 3 089140301090 COLUMN 1 22 089140301129 HEX BOLT 1. 4 089140301091 GEAR RACK 1 23 089140301127 TABLE 1. 5 089140301142 BASE COLLAR 1 24 089140301155 HEX KEY 2 5 mm 1. 6 089140301139 WASHER M8 4 X M16 X 1 6T 2 25 089140301156 HEX KEY 3 mm 1. 7 089140301138 LOCK WASHER D8 2 26 089140301157 HEX KEY 4 mm 1. 8 089140301084 HEX NUT M8 2 27 089140301158 HEX KEY 5 mm 1. 9 089140301141 BASE 1 28 089140301159 HEX KEY 6 mm 1. 10 089140301140 MOUNTING BOLT 29 089140301125 SCREW M6 X 16 mm 1. M8 X 125 mm HEX HD 2 30 089140301124 FENCE BRACKET 1. 11 089140301136 BOLT M8 x 25 mm HEX HD 4 31 089140301126 ADJUSTABLE FENCE 1. 12 089140301135 GEAR 1 32 089140301121 FENCE SCREW 2. 13 089140301134 GEAR SHAFT 1 33 089140301123 WASHER D6 1. 14 089140301133 BEVEL SCALE 1 34 089140301122 WING NUT M6 1. 15 089140301132 SCREW M2 X 5 mm 2 35 089140301119 TABLE LOCK HANDLE 1. 16 089140301131 THREADED PIN 1 36 089140301118 SUPPORT 1. 17 089140301130 HEX NUT 1 4 20 1 37 089140301117 WORM GEAR 1. 18 089140301128 WING NUT M8 2 38 089140301116 TABLE ADJUSTMENT HANDLE 1. 19 089140301153 CHUCK KEY 1 2 in 1 983000830 OPERATOR S MANUAL. Standard Hardware Item May Be Purchased Locally, CRAFTSMAN DRILL PRESS MODEL NO 219140. 32 22 21 20, Key Part Key Part, No Number Description Qty No Number Description Qty.
1 089140301148 LED WARNING LABEL 1 17 089140301053 HEX NUT M9 1. 2 089140301039 LED SWITCH HY17 6 18 089140301045 LED LIGHT ASSEMBLY 1. 125 250 8 4A 1 19 089140301051 SHAFT 1, 3 089140301038 SCREW M5 X 14 mm 20 089140301052 DEPTH DISPLAY GEAR 1. PAN HD 4 21 089140301050 SCREW M5 X 8 mm, 4 089140301034 SCREW M2 9 X 9 5 mm HEX SOCKET HD 1. COUNTERSINK HD 4 22 089140301049 SCREW M4 X 5 mm, 5 089140301021 SCREW M8 X 8 mm HEX SOCKET HD 1. HEX SOCKET HD 1 23 089140301046 SCREW M5 X 16 mm, 6 089140301020 RUBBER GROMMET 1 PAN HD 2. 7 089140301019 SPONGE 1 24 089140301048 LEFT BRACKET 1. 8 089140301018 SINGLE LINE CLAMP PLATE 1 25 089140301047 BEARING 1. 9 089140301016 SCREW 26 089140301024 GROUNDING LABEL 2. M5 X 8 mm PAN HD 8 27 089140301022 EXTERNAL LOCK WASHER 4. 10 089140301017 DOUBLE LINE CLAMP PLATE 3 28 089140301032 SCREW M4 X 20 mm. 11 089140301015 RUBBER GROMMET 2 PAN HD 2, 12 089140301143 RIGHT BRACKET 1 29 089140301033 COVER BOARD 1.
13 089140301163 POTENTIOMETER ASSEMBLY 1 30 089140301035 CIRCUIT BOARD 1. 14 089140301056 POTENTIOMETER RV24YN 1 31 089140301036 DISPLAY BUTTONS 1. 15 089140301055 WASHER M9 X 15 X 5T 1 32 089140301037 SWITCH BOX 1. 16 089140301054 LOCK WASHER 33 089140301041 LENS 1. M9 6 X 15 X 1 6T 1, Standard Hardware Item May Be Purchased Locally. CRAFTSMAN DRILL PRESS MODEL NO 219140, Key Part Key Part. No Number Description Qty No Number Description Qty. 1 089140301023 SPLICE CONNECTORS 4 10 089140301109 WASHER M8 4 X 24 X 2T 12. 2 089140301040 WIRE NUT 2 11 089140301115 POWER CORD 1. 3 089140301006 HEAD STOCK 1 12 089140301114 MOTOR CORD 1. 4 089140301108 BOLT M8 X 30 mm HEX HD 2 13 089140301144 MOTOR BASE 1. 5 089140301110 HEX LOCK NUT M8 2 14 089140301111 BOLT M8 X 16 mm HEX HD 4. 6 089140301112 KEY 5 X 25 mm 1 15 089140301105 RUBBER PLUG 1. 7 089140301160 MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 16 089140301104 SLIDE ROD 1. 8 089140301161 CAPACITOR 1 17 089140301103 SPRING 1. 9 089140301084 HEX NUT M8 4, Standard Hardware Item May Be Purchased Locally. CRAFTSMAN DRILL PRESS MODEL NO 219140, Key Part Key Part. No Number Description Qty No Number Description Qty. 1 089140301152 CHUCK 1 14 089140301080 LASER BOX COVER 1. 2 089140301067 ARBOR 1 15 089140301082 BATTERY COVER 1. 3 089140301066 SPINDLE 1 16 089140301075 LASER SWITCH HY17 4 1. 4 089140301065 RETAINING RING 1 17 089140301166 CFR LABEL 1. 5 089140301064 BALL BEARING 1 18 089140301149 WARNING LABEL RIGHT 1. 6 089140301059 SPACER 1 19 089140301071 SCREW M6 X 16 mm. 7 089140301063 QUILL 1 HEX SOCKET HD 1, 8 089140301062 GASKET QUILL 1 20 089140301069 SCREW M3 X 5 mm.
9 089140301061 BALL BEARING 1 HEX SOCKET HD 2, 10 089140301060 RETAINING RING 1 21 089140301079 HEX NUT M6 1. 11 089140301058 BALL BEARING 2 22 089140301076 WARNING LABEL LEFT 1. 12 089140301057 SLEEVE 1 23 089140301902 CAUTION LABEL 1. 13 089140301081 SCREW M3 X 8 mm, HEX SOCKET HD 4, Standard Hardware Item May Be Purchased Locally. CRAFTSMAN DRILL PRESS MODEL NO 219140, POTENTIOMETER. WHITE BLACK WHITE BLACK, BLACK BLACK, WHITE WHITE, WIRING DIAGRAM. craftsman drill press model no 219140 16 20 17 24 26 31 32 28 27 37 34 36 35 19 22 21 33 18 46 5 9 6 11 7 45 44 41 40 42 43 12 38 14 2 8 1 3 47 4 10 15 13 29 25 30 23 39 c d e e figure a 48 16 49 50

Related Books

Videoc mara HD Manual de instrucciones

Videoc mara HD Manual de instrucciones

Las LEGRIA HF R56 y LEGRIA HF R57 cumplen a fecha de noviembre de 2013 las normas sobre se ales de radio de las siguientes regiones Para obtener m s informaci n sobre otras regiones en las que pueden utilizarse pregunte a los contactos que aparecen al final de este manual de instrucciones Declaraci n sobre la directiva de la CE REGIONES Alemania Australia Austria B lgica Bulgari

The Insurance Coverage Law Information Center

The Insurance Coverage Law Information Center

The Insurance Coverage Law Information Center The following article is from National Underwriter s latest online resource FC amp S Legal The Insurance Coverage Law Information Center MAKING SENSE OF CALIFORNIA S ACCIDENT REQUIREMENT IN LIABILITY INSURANCE POLICIES PART II By David B Ezra This two part article assesses the accident or occurrence requirement that is typically

DTV Terms amp Conditions of Liability Insurance for Open

DTV Terms amp Conditions of Liability Insurance for Open

3 Insured liability modular system The insurance shall cover the Insured s contractual liability as a freight forwarder as set down in 3 1 German legal provisions in particular Sections 407 ff of the German Commercial Code HGB 3 2 the Insured s General Terms and Conditions of Busi ness T amp Cs provided that the Insurer has agreed to include these terms and conditions in the

A History of Insurance in China Swiss Re

A History of Insurance in China Swiss Re

However being part of the interna tional insurance and reinsurance safety net will help make China more resilient and more capable of meeting the risks of tomorrow Swiss Re A History of Insurance in China 3 4 Swiss Re A History of Insurance in China 5 Insurance travels east The modern concept of insurance was first developed in Europe in the late 1600s when the first insurance companies

BEAZLEY DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS LIABILITY INSURANCE POLICY

BEAZLEY DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS LIABILITY INSURANCE POLICY

ML Directors and Officers Liability Insurance SG 10 17 SCHEDULE Policy Number Parent company Name Address Policy period From To Limits of Liability SGD in the aggregate during the period for all Insuring policy Clauses and Coverage except sExtensionsub limits for the Coverage Extensions stated below apply in the aggregate will during the policy period as follows SGD 150 000

InternatIonal travel Insurance Policy Wording

InternatIonal travel Insurance Policy Wording

InternatIonal travel Insurance PolIcy WordIng 1 HOW TO MAKE A CLAIM In the event of a medical emergency whilst you are overseas please contact our emergency assistance team on 44 0 203 362 2453 You or someone on your behalf must contact us if you are admitted to hospital and or before you incur more than 500 of medical fees

INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT LIABILITY Aspen

INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT LIABILITY Aspen

INTERNA TIONAL MANAGEMENT LIABILITY We offer bespoke products backed by an unparalleled level of expertise and service that leads to our clients treating us as close partners Our appetite is broad both in terms of industry sector and territory Aspen has been writing Management Liability classes of business including Financial Institutions for ten years In March 2013 these two teams

WALLACE STUDIES IN BUILDING ARTS AUDIENCES

WALLACE STUDIES IN BUILDING ARTS AUDIENCES

WALLACE STUDIES IN BUILDING ARTS AUDIENCES CULTIVATING THE NEXT GENERATION OF ART LOVERS How Boston Lyric Opera Sought to Create Greater Opportunities for Families to Attend Opera s MORE THAN JUST A PARTY How the Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boosted Participation by Young Adults s ATTRACTING AN ELUSIVE AUDIENCE How the San Francisco Girls Chorus Is Breaking Down Stereotypes and Generating

San Francisco Lyric Chorus

San Francisco Lyric Chorus

San Francisco Lyric Chorus Dr Robert Train Adams Music Director Board of Directors Helene Whitson President Lisa Marie Salvacion Vice President Pauline White Meeusen Secretary Bill Whitson Treasurer Erin Gray Lenhert Director Welcome to the Spring 2010 Concert of the San Francisco Lyric Chorus Since its formation in 1995 the Chorus has offered diverse and innovative music to the

Crania bodies and measurements formation of

Crania bodies and measurements formation of

Crania bodies and measurements maintained ties to the institution from 1872 to 1915 Lacerda first served as under director of Anthropology general and applied zoology comparative anatomy and animal paleontology Castro Faria 1952 1999 During these early days of his career Lacerda enjoyed the backing

Sifaka positional behavior Ontogenetic and quantitative

Sifaka positional behavior Ontogenetic and quantitative

Sifaka Positional Behavior Ontogenetic and Quantitative Genetic Approaches Richard R Lawler Department of Anthropology Boston University Boston Massachusetts 02215 KEY WORDS lemur locomotion ontogeny selection gradient heritability ABSTRACT In many primate species hands and feet are large relative to neonatal body weight and they sub sequently exhibit negative allometric growth